Born In Drapers Road Leyton E15, Ray Perry, 1948 To 1959

A Memory of Leytonstone.

Moved to Hall Road Leyton, Schools, CANHALL ROAD, LAKEHOUSE SECONDARY SCHOOL,. Mates included: David Connelly, Michael Crabb, John Peak, Raymond Ellis.Joined 7th of Leyton Boyscouts 1960. Remember playing Isle of Ponds, Eaton Mannor Tip,Ride Motor Bikes to Southend with David Connelly, John Peak.

#238697

Comments & Feedback

Do you remember David and John Halesworth, Marilyn?or Peter Price?My name is Peter Edwards.I lived above Lush and Cook's shop and Craftex.
Dear Ray, I know its quite a long shot that you'll see this message but if you do, you are my mum's cousin and we have been trying for so, so long to get in touch with you, Brian and Ann. If you see this message please reply or email me at info@brooksidetheatre.com.