Ystrad Hall

A Memory of Llangollen.

I was a member of Ystrad Hall also - I don't remember you Billy Crawford, what year was you there? Llangollen was a great place, I believe there was a lot of child molesting going on that's why you don't hear much about this strange place - It turned out to be a cash cow for the likes of Dick and the Rat ...

#223413

I went to this place from 73 to 77 was anyone else there then ?
ystrad hall a place so many can never forget, no matter how much they try.
Wayne how you doing when you coming to Seattle -Ystrad hall was worst than anything imaginable left so many young people with scars that never can be healed - Stay safe everyone !!
James Pike
They have monitored this site as they didn't like the bad write up about the Hall - everyone tries to erase the past, it so refreshing know NO one cares about all the wrong doings and therefore delete all the posts
That place I will never forget as long as I live.. Many of horrid things happened in that place.I will never forget it was torcher living there pure hell.
I was there when it was Berwyn collage 1980= 1981 there was a boys house also at the other end of the gardens by the school prefab thay had in a small yard.
There was a few from stoke on Trent but dont remember everyones names if any can help with this I would love to meet if anyone is interested.x love to everyone who was made to live in this horror house.