St Kenneths

A Memory of Lochore.

My name is Mike Wilson, I was born in 1952 and lived in Lochore in the prefabs, and then later on Kenilworth Terrace. I moved to the states in 1967. I have great childhood memories of those days. My friends were George Whiskers and Duncan McGalloway, who lived one street over. I went to St. Kenneths Primary school and then to St. Columbas school in Cowdenbeath, and played on the football team there. I am trying to find any school pictures from St. Kenneths from the 1962-1964 era. I remember a couple of my teachers, Mr. Raymond and Miss Urquart. I am still friends with a girl named Eileen Dunsmuir, who lives in Lochgelly (her maiden name was Rowan). I have been back to visit many times over the years and still have some relatives in the area. I live in the Baltimore area. I have an older brother, Pete who lives near Washington D.C. Any picture or general memories would be much appreciated