School Swimming Sports

A Memory of Milford Haven.

I used to live at No 6 Concrete Houses just over at the end of the wrath. I lived there for around 7 years from when I was born in 1969. It used to cost 2p to get in but sometimes we used to climb over the wall. I did swim in the pool during the summer sports. Steven Moxi and Jason Thomas were my friends from the pill.

#233076

Comments & Feedback

Virtually used to live in this pool during the summer holidays and also at every available opportunity after school hours. For years it was a must to buy a season ticket and we used to drive the caretaker mad (Mr Hassall) as we never wanted to go home.
Most important day of the year was Milford Haven Grammar School Sports day and in the 8 years I attended it never did rain. Happy happy days.