Old Friends

A Memory of Onich.

I did a milk roundin Kinlochleven for 4 yrs delivering for Mr and Mrs McCallum, they had a small holding in Keppenoch Onich. I have tried unsuccessfully to get in touch with family members, son Douglas [Dougie] and daughter Jen without success, calling as recently as April of this year. The bungalow built by Dougie appears to be derelict. It is situated on the road side just around the corner from the turning to the small holding, on the right hand side of the road journeying to Fort-William. Can someone help me get in touch with the family please? Norma O'Donnell [nee Barry]