Aunty Carol,Aunty Freda And The Farm.

A Memory of Pentraeth.

Gosh, where do I begin. I suppose I'm asking for help here, as well as sharing memories. My mam was Gwenfron Elizabeth (Williams back then I think), she used to live up on a farm at the top of a long hill coming off the centre of Pentraeth. If I remember rightly there was a little quaint shop at the bottom of the hill. Nain on the farm used to make the best chips ever! However, unfortunately my information is very, very vague as I was taken into care at a young age along with my sister Heather. I remember Aunty Carol, Aunty Freda, Uncle Isaac and Aunty Mona. I don't remember my nain's name as I only used to call her nain. I believe my mum was adopted by these people from Pentraeth, I remember many happy days on the farm with my sister. Some very happy times at a turbulent time in my life. If anyone remembers me, drop me a line on dawnwilliams4@msn.com. I live near Caernarfon now and pass through Pentraeth now and again. I love Anglesey :)
Dawn Williams.(Nee Robinson).