Growing Up

A Memory of Pitsea.

Please get in touch with me if you grew up on the St Marys Crescent Estate, especially if you remember my family. We lived in number 48 then no.4 then number 93 - I got married from there. There was eight children in my family all with the initial B - Brian, Barry, Barbara, Bernard, me (Beryl) then came Janet, Beverley and Stephen (mum thought Janet was going to be the last). I had wonderful memories growing up in Pitsea and I remember most of the families on the estate. I would love to know what happened to both sets of the Rogers families and Linda and Cynthia Bayford, Linda Brown and brother David the scallywag and my old friend Linda Cooper, Angela Baker as well as all the other St Mary ikes beryllucas@ymail .com please fill me in on the lost years, thankyou.

hi there i sent u email im 1 of the rogers family from number 32 bet n bert rogers.....