Gibbs Mew

A Memory of Salisbury.

I worked in the brewrery on the keg line with Jake W, Pat B, and Andy D, I ended up running the cask beer department under Trevor G, who was a brewer.
I made some very good friends in the brewery, I have been trying to contact Jake Willis but to no avail, he moved to Swansea I think, I used to rent the detatched house next to the house between the last roller shutter door and the car park.
I'm now back living in Swindon but have fond 8-year memories of the brewery/warehouse, Harnham warehouse, also briefly investments tried a take over in the 1990s so I think Gibbs ended up aquiring UK Drinks in Kings Cross and also opened up a warehouse in Northampton if I remember correctly a Mr Nick Wetting Steal went on to run that after moving from Salisbury......

Anyone remember my late father, Jim Foyle? Tech services 1975 till 1999?