Catharine Rose Oliver Pratts Little School House

A Memory of Shrivenham.

My mother, daughter of Dr. Oliver B. Pratt and Catharine Rose Winckley Pratt, operated a small primary school on her father's property prior to and during the Second World War. She and I have visited a few times in years past. I am trying to determine the exact name of her school. I also need to find out the name of the teacher's college she attended. This information will be used sometime in the future for her obituary. She currently lives in the Los Angeles, California area and is in failing health. She will be 92 in June and resides in her home of 35 years with her faithful corgi, Laddie, and a full time nurse. My mother has had a wonderful, eventful life and has returned to the British Isles many times to visit family and friends. She has never given up her British citizenship.
Kindly write back if you have any information or would simply like to say hello to my mother, Catharine Silver.
Sincerely,
Joan Silver George