Aberbeeg - a Memory of Six Bells.

To ken Rosser
Do u remember the galloway family we all lived on commercial road at the top of the hill from the square we lived a stones throw to aberbeeg school. My gran lived in woodland terrace. When webbs brewery and the hand bury was there.
We all went to the dingle in the summer.
I have posted a lot of info on the aberbeeg memories. Get in touch to chat about things back in the day if you remember us .
Regards
Jill galloway

A memory shared by Jill Galloway on Apr 15th, 2014.
Send Jill Galloway a message.

Fri Apr 24th 2015, at 8:35 pm
jennyprescott1 commented:
hi Ken Rosser
I remember you and all the people from river row I,m Jennifer Butler as was and lived near the dingle,my sisters are Wendy and Angela.i now live in Hertfordshire and Wendy lives in Yorkshire,i believe Aberbeeg has changed a lot not the place we knew ,hope all is well with you
best wishes jennifer