Huggins Family

A Memory of Steventon.

Hi, my father's family came from Steventon and I'm trying to find some info about them. My great grandfather was called Thomas Huggins and his wife was Eliza. I think they lived in the main street in Steventon in the late 1800s. They had 4 children, the youngest, Frederick James Huggins was my grandfather. I just wondered if anybody has any info about them as I can't find much in the census records - so if anyone can help please get in touch, thanks.

#236830

Comments & Feedback

I have some memories of the Huggins Family , along with Fletchers , Haines , Jordons , Brasher's, Terry's , Redmond's, Crosby's ' Daltry's ' Holmar's ,Well.s Baily's , Davies .Mr . Lane from Sunday School , Mr . Holmes from the Camp Shop .Mr and Mrs , Gregory from the Bungalow , Hermans ,ect. The best years of our Lives there , One could live it all again . we were known as Squatters or Displaced People .we were some of the Luckiest people in the World .