Longton Judo Club, Dave Small (Sentinel Group Photograph)

A Memory of Stoke-on-Trent.

In my mind I'm thinking back in the year 2004. Where I had a sentinel picture of me wearing a white judo suit with an orange belt. In a group photograph with friends - I'm very young and I've got blonde short hair, and I think I might be standing at the front of the picture. The bloke who taught us judo was Dave Small (also known as Sensi Dave). The picture was taken inside B.K.J.A National Karate Team at Sutherland Road, Longton Stoke-on-Trent, UK. It was a sentinel photograph, it did come through the post and its kinda gone missing and I can't find it anywhere. If you find it or come across it, and send it, that will make me so happy.