Lost Relatives

A Memory of Surfleet.

Does any one have any memories of my mother who lived in Surfleet from 1944 till 1948? Her name was Joyce and she was married to an Edward (Eddie) Arthur. My mother was from Newcastle, I think Eddie was a Cockney and had his own business. They lived overlooking the river. He had a sister called Vi. My mother had a baby boy who died very young, he was also called Eddie and I believe he is buried in the churchyard. There is a conection between a lady called Pat who lived in Spalding and I think her son was Billy, she drove a car which I believe was not very popular then for a lady, I would love to have any information.
Thanking you,
Roz