Searching For Mums Schoolfriends

A Memory of Uckfield.

Hope someone can help - mum is trying to find an old schoolfriend called Barbra Coleman who lived in Fairwop. She married a polish man and had a little girl Natasha that I remember meeting when they called down once to meet us in Wales. My mum is 80 now so she would be around that aage. Mum is known as Sally but her real name was Muriel- Blanche Lane and she lived in Jacks Platt, Horney Common until around 12 when she came to Wales as an evacuee and never came back to England. She has no idea how to contact her old schoolfriend but would love to, anyone help?????