A Memory of Upper Heyford.

My father was stationed at Upper Heyford RAF, I was 13-15 years old. I have such fond memories of Lower Heyford, the train station, the little village of Lower Heyford and the beautiful house that sat on the corner with large roses that climbed the wall. In 1964, I attended a secondary school in Bicester and I would love to find out what happened to my classmates. Does anyone know of a house called Taramina in Lower Heyford? If you were my age and your dad was stationed at Upper Heyford in those years, please contact me. My last name was Venezia at the time and my father was SMSGT William Venezia, first sergeant of the medical facility.