Living In Middle Cottage In The 1960s

A Memory of Upton Hellions.

Hi,
My name is Terry Walsh and my family emigrated from Canada in 1959. My father worked for Mr Adam West, Upton Hellions and we lived in Middle Cottage which also belonged to Mr West. My sister Diane attended primary school in Sanford. Just up the road was the Downs farm. I only remember Andrew but there were two sisters whose names escape me. I went to Haywards Boys' School. Mr Luxton was the head master, my form teacher was Mr Ellis. Mr Nash taught Religious Education. People I remember are Chris Ford, Bruce Vicary, John Ozborn, Cliff Beven, and Colin Hunt. I now am back in Canada and if anyone is interested in contacting me I am at: walsh.terry1@gmail.com
Thanks for this opportunity.
Terry