Joyce

A Memory of Warnham Court School.

Warnham Court School had many special memories. If you are the Joyce I remember then I will enlighten you with what I remember. I have memories of Peter Stoodly and Roy Crump fighting over your affections after a night out at the theatre in Littlehampton. Good minibus ride back remember. I think you were very good friends with Louise Hume at the time who was dating Larry Eden. Other names I remember are Tony Geoghegan, Sylvia Burke, Anita Brogan, Andrew Ross. There are so many memories of Warnham. Horsham cinema on a Saturday. Young Farmers Club with Nellie having her litter of pigs. Walking down to the deer park gates every morning. So many memories of Mr King and Alan Cooper. One of my special memories is of the bike holiday rides we had staying at all the youth hostels one summer. Did you ever go back for a reunion? I wish I had. Very happy days though.