My Great Grandmother Mary Robson Of Hartlepool

A Memory of West View.

My great-grandma Mary Robson lived at 40 Hermit Street with her father William, (mother - Frances - deceased), a brother called William H Robson. Mary Robson had an illegitimate child called Frances, the child was born to a member of the well-to-do Field family. I would love to know more about the FIELD/S FAMILY all I know they were a very well to do family and influential, and possibly related to the Fields of LARTINGTON HALL in Barnard Castle, County Durham. Though I could be wrong and have been given the wrong information. Before Hermit Street they lived at Temperance Street. If anyone has any info for me, being the great and great-great-grandaughter of Frances or Mary and the grandaughter of the baby Frances, I would love to hear from you.
My email is terick.farrow@ntlworld.com