A Memory of Weston Mill.

Have a rather small painting which is nicely framed from Shreveport, LA that has handwritten script mounted under the picture in the frame that says Weston Mill, 1872. There are other paintings from the same time, one of which says Kenilworth Castle, 1872.
The other is of a bridge but I can't really read it, the ink is a bit faded and of course turning brown, it says something like - Buchuell Bridge, Herefordshire but without the date.
They are water paintings and about 5x7 other than that and that they are nice I don't know much about them.