Edward Shreeve Winterton 1955

A Memory of Winterton-on-Sea.

Edward Shreeve was my father. In 1955 we were living in Great Yarmouth where Dad was Station Officer in the coastguards. I am trying to work out who your grandparents are as either your grandad or grandmother must be my cousin? When we lived in Great Yarmouth Walter and his family were in Norwich. My cousin Gilda made several visits to see my mum in walton-on-the-Naze after Dad died and my cousin Annette had also visited in previous years. I haven't had contact with them for quite a few years now. I have 2 brothers who were very small when they lived in Winterton. I wasn't born until they moved to Great Yarmouth. I obviously have a lot of memories of my dad but am not sure exactly what you are looking for.