Woolgar Woolger Of Surrey

A Memory of Wisley.

I have been researching my family for the past 15 years and have found that my family came from, Wisley, Ockham & West Horsley. My 3rd Great Grandfather William Woolgar/er was an agricultural labourer and lived at Old Pond Farmhouse with his wife Sarah Maskell & family.
One of the son being my 2nd Great Grandfather George Woolger who married Emma Louise Maskell. We are a very large family and still live in and around Wisley.
I will be revisiting Wisley & Ockham in the spring 2012 and can't wait to find out more about my family’s history.
Yours,
Keith Woolger