The Bonner Family

A Memory of Woodcote.

Regarding the statement of Percy Bonner and his wife Rennie Bonner written by Ken Crammer.
These people were my Aunt and Uncle.
Uncle percy and aunt Rennie went on to have 2 children, Louisa and percy aka penny, both married and continued to live in crays pond with their children and grandchildren near by.
In 1966 Uncle Percy was in a tragic accident when a tree fell on him and was killed, Aunt Rennie died after having a heart attack in the 70's.
Aunt Rennie was the sister of my father Joseph Smith.
The photo brings back memories of waiting outside with my coke whilst Uncle Percy and my father were inside drinking pints.
If anyone would like to contact me regarding any of the persons above then please email me johnalbiejoe@yahoo.com