Picture's Not Shown

A Memory of West Wickham.

We used to go west wickam quite a lot but mostly passing through, and the pictures and memories were the swimming baths which we used frequently, The cake shop just along from the Conney that sold the most delious cream horns, I think we had a Christmas party above the pub that the Police had for all the kids of Police familys.
Oh and I past my driving test around West Wickham, nearly shot the tester through the wind screen when he hit the dash board with his clipboard, no seat belts in them days.
And many trips to the Warren jaming my nose into my Dads beer with him saying thats enuogh that enough !
Happy Days.

Wayne