Coronavirus: Thank you for your continued support in these difficult times. Since our office and factory are in a rural area, our staff travel to work individually by car and we have enough space to maintain social distancing, so in consultation with our staff, we have decided to remain open for business unless government policy changes.
We are still able to despatch most of our products, however, the ones listed below (that are made by other manufacturers) will not be available for a while.

Tableware (Coasters & Placemats) and Wallpaper.

Our despatch times are normal, but Royal Mail & Parcelforce delivery times are varying depending on location - some parcels arrive next day and others are taking up to 10 days, which we have no control over.

We will update this message as anything changes.

My Memories - a Memory of Winsford.

I lived here on the Grange Estate from 1964 to 1968 and attended Meadowbank primary and Winsford high school before moving to Australia 40yrs ago.  The photos I see bring back lots of good times for me. I will write other memories after confirmation of this letter. I am sure readers of this website would be very pleased and amazed.  Thank you.

Alan Bond

A memory shared by Alan Bond on Feb 9th, 2007.
Send Alan Bond a message.

Sun Oct 23rd 2016, at 4:50 pm
Hi
I have all my childhood memorries in WINSFORD.Started High St County Primary in 1963 till 1969.I took part in most the school teams but loved the netball team.We had a mascot..A goat that Mr Oneil bought for us.We won the County cup in my last year.
I then moved up to Verden school next door .
I was an active member of At Johns Church Choir ever I had many many good times .We even had holidays away with the church and went out every Sunday afternoon in the mini bus which an older member drove.Dr Green allowed us to use her attick for our youth club.I worked for Robert Anthony which was the best hairdressers in the area.I have gone memorries of the backs in John street where I learned to ride my bike and had lots of friends around .Edna Brandon was a great friend to my mum and I loved her Son Mark who was younger than me.I used to take him out in his pram.The fair came twice a year on the back field.We loved it and went down every night.I left WINSFORD in 1978 when I got married but still return every year.I don't recognise anybody though now.x
Mon Nov 17th 2014, at 9:02 pm
Winsford, i lived there between1967 and 1969 i worked at Bisons, Court Farm Bacon Factory, Brooks cleaners, and a few farm jobs when i became unemployed. I lived on the crook Lane Estate in Esk road,