Great Days

A Memory of Northolt.

My name is Neil Wellam, I went to Vincent 1955 to 1960. I remember Peter Holmes, Ray Furneaux, Ray Page, Roger Price, Rodney Richardson, Ken Lock, Mick Yates, Mick Taylor, Neil Christie. Girls I remember, Jenifer Cook, Susan Vass, Wendy Laing, June Thrower. My sister Loretta also went there, 2 years behind me. We lived in Weatherby Close. Great days ! I now live and work in America .

#240518

Comments & Feedback

Hello, I've just stumbled on this site. I also lived in Wetherby close, with my two sisters. We lived at nos 5, the flats and you lived in the houses . I do remember the name and Loretta better. I left Vincent in 1966. I'm Mo Page now , was Muriel Winyard then , my sisters were Pauline and Diana
H
Hi mo , I remember a few of the families that lived at the top of the Weatherby close , I left in 1962 , and only went from time to time to see my mum and dad . Do you still live in Northolt ?
Neil