North Road

A Memory of Three Bridges.

I have recently moved to North Road in Three Bridges into one of the original railway cottages, I can see that the house was there in a map of Three Bridges dated 1874 1:2500 scale. I am really interested in the history and would love to find some old photos of North Road from that time. There are some pics of Three Bridges on this website but none of North Road, would love to hear from anyone who could help.

Thanks Paul. By the way I grew up in Crawley and went to St Francis school and the school is still there today and still a school.