Heswall Childrens Hospital

A Memory of Heswall.

I would like to hear from anyone who was in Heswall Children's Hospital in 1969 to 1971. I would like to find Denise O'Gorman, we were best mates, she will be in her 50s now, she came from Cherster. So come on, someone must be out there who was in the hospital. Even Ringo Starr was there, but that was before my time. He gave the hospital a boat for us kids to play on, it sat in the grounds. I hope to hear from someone soon.

#226602

Comments & Feedback

My name is John Hughes and I was in the cleaver hospital on and off from oct 70 to may 72 I remember the school teacher mrs. Barbet! Lovely teacher and great memories! Anybody remember me? Such long time ago now! I remember a good friend I had who used to come to the school on days but wasnt in the hospital as a patient! HIS name is Gary Bland from port sunlight! Love to hear from him or anybody who remembers me!