My Dad

A Memory of Brampton.

My dad is, or should I say was, called Brian Lee and he was born & lived in Brampton until about 1962 (ish) when he moved to Dalston, then I came along in 1963. He used to attend Junior school in Brampton and I would love it if anyone has any old pictures from about this time. He had a sister called Jacqueline & a brother called Raymond. His mum was called Isobelle but I am not sure about his dad's name. The first I can remember is my Grandma living at the house that ran behind the Town Hall in the middle of the town. If you can help please let me know

thanks

Karen Lee