Games We Played

A Memory of Crook.

Kick the can, blocky, true dare, will, force, cant tell,or promise, I think it went something like that. I can't remember the game but we used a word 'skinch' that meant you where neutural or something like that. I was talking to my old friend Greg about our younger days and he said to me, you know all the things we did as kids we never were that far from home, and I thought about what Greg said and he was right - but at the time we thought we were the world. Kids fantasy life is a nice place to be if you are a kid of course - haha, but I would like to have a day back there with all mentioned.