Firs Hall

A Memory of Failsworth.

By the way, my name then was Janis Furlong. I have a brother called Alan and some body may remember that my dad was an artist and used to hang all his work out on the walls on a Sunday :o)

#241590

Comments & Feedback

hi janis i remember you and alan ,alan was in my class at mather street school my name melita kent i now live in minehead somerset my sister lives in chadderton
Hi Janis, I Remember you too. I think you was in my class at Mather St. school. I remember your Alan too. I'm Les Peel and I still live in Failsworth. I hope you're ok.
I remember Janice furlong and Alan. My name Pat English.we lived on Dean street and went to Mather street School. So many good memories of the Failsworth. We were a large family.Anne, Jimmy Doreen, Kenny,Peter, Liz,Irene. Pat Mary😍
Hi Janice missed our Dot off the list.