Holiday With Friends Of My Mother's / Who Were These Friends?

A Memory of Flitton.

I have a postcard of the photo shown which was written and sent by my mother to my dad in the Netherlands. My English mother, my brother and myself (13 years old) have stayed in the house on the left for a week and were invited by the owners. I think the man was called George but I do not know the name of the woman. We met these English people at the beach in Scheveningen, The Netherlands about 1965 and they started a conversation with my mother. Does anyone know the names of the people that lived in this house at that time?
[There was a swing in the garden and on Sunday we went to the church up the road.]