Ghosts

A Memory of Grassendale.

Both my aunts lived in Riverham in Grassendale. I went on a recent trip with one aunt and she pointed out a spot where she claims to have seen a ghost a Victorian-dressed woman in an ankle length blue/purple dress walking towards her (in the direction of Riverham) from Fernlea. I began to start telling her story to my other aunt when she stopped me. She began to tell me about the ghost she saw. She was looking out of the bathroom window in the night, on looking towards the lampost she saw a woman stood still under the streetlight. Outside the gates of Riverham, she described to me the dress. The description was very similar to that of the first ghost. They'd never told one another and so I'm curious. I've never been a great believer but, this was too much of a coincidence. Neither were scared, more puzzled, and have a very vivid memory of the two sightings. Does anyone else have similar stories or know of any incidents that could relate to this?