Researching Ann Fraser Or Other Area Fraser

A Memory of Harrington.

I have a death notice for Ann Fraser, beloved wife of John Fraser who died Sat. November 10, 1894 at age 44. Interment at Harrington Church, on Wednesday, leaving Rose Hill at 2:30.
I believe this is my great grandmother and I'm interested in anyone that can help in determining if the St. Mary's Harrington Church is the same as Harrington Church indicated in the death notice.
It is a very interesting question for me because I know very little about my great grand parents but in 1969 did briefly visit the Workington area and have one photograph taken in the 1920s or 1930s.
If anyone can help please contact me at buch1212@aol.com
Thank You