Lost Touch

A Memory of Knaresborough.

I am seeking Jean Diane Burgoyne born on 5th September 1962 in Catterick, North Yorkshire - adopted in Knaresborough.

#237965

Hi, are you still looking for this person as can't see a date?
Dear Friend,

Permit me to inform you of my desire of going into business relationship with you. I am the Business Development Officer of my Bank here in the United Kingdom (The United Bank of Africa with Branches in the USA and France).l am seeking your assistance to stand as the next of kin to one of the accounts under my supervision for the sum of $8 Million (USD) as long as I am assured that
It will be safe in your care. This is not stolen money and there are no dangers involved. I count on your understanding. please get back to me in confidence and we will be grateful to God for this day in our lives.

SOURCE OF MONEY:
This money was discovered by some hired military contractors in Kabul,he transported it here via diplomatic channel but unfortunately the sole signatory on the mandate card died on April 20 in the Bhoja Air Flight 213, a Boeing 737, that crashed near Chaklala airbase, Rawalpindi, Pakistan, in bad weather, killing all 127 people on board on their back home here in the UK.

He left no information and details on the mandate card, all he had with him is just the deposit certificate that we gave him.I was the account officer as at then and only one that knows about this.I will give you more details once I get a response from you.My worries are that here in the United Kingdom, the money will be sent as scrub money to her Majesty's GEA account within a short period of time because it has exceeded its duration with us without a trace or link to the next of kin.

Revert back to me on this email (jwinners28@gmail.com)