Bryn Gwenallt Hall

A Memory of Pensarn.

I have lived at BrynGwenallt Hall since 2000 and I'm ten at the moment so it's really fun for inviting friends around and playing in and out the house. It's not like it used to be though obviously, we have really modernised it and made it suitable for our time. As some of you may have noticed the house is on sale now and we hope the person who buys it will care for it as much as we did and hopefully never knock it down or sell any of the land because half of it has already been knocked down and most of the land has been sold. So if you're reading this and you are the one to buy it, make sure you look after it and write on this website about it to keep the memory rolling... thank you :)

#232024

Comments & Feedback

My Mother was born in Liverpool and used to tell me about the happy times she had when she was evacuated as a child and lived at the Hall.