Find My Family The Flemings

A Memory of Renton.

Hello anyone who can help me!
My dad was born in the Renton. I am trying to find any of my aunts/uncles or cousins. My dad's name was Alexander (Alec) Fleming. He was one of five brothers, Bill, Dan, Jim and Tommy. There was also a sister I think, her name was Mary, May(?) I have great memories of going by bus from Glasgow to the Renton with my dad. The bits I remember, are coming into Renton over the hill, and on the left side that's where my grandparents lived. I never knew them as they both died before I was born. I remember walking past the house, and my dad telling me thats where they lived. We would go to my uncle Dan's and aunt Rose's - they lived in a flat type building and to get to their house you had to go up a flight of stairs that was guarded by their crazy dog Gyp, or some such name! God that thing terrified me! I remember my dad taking me to Dunbarton Castle every time we went to Renton. Please, if anyone can help me find my family, I would very much appreciate it. Oh, my dad married Margaret ( Peggy) Buchanan and they had a son John (Jack), daughters Helen ( Eileen), Margaret, Marie and me - Ann.
Many thanks for reading this, Ann.