Gamekeeper's House, Rousdon Manor

A Memory of Rousdon.

I did get to see my great-grandparents' house at Rousdon Manor (the gamekeeper's cottage), I stayed there for a few days. I came from Australia with my father. I had a great time there. Everyone was so friendly and helpful. It is an experience I will never forget. I loved the history of Lyme Regis and all of Cornwall. My father was watching the 'Antique Roadshow' one night, it was on Rousdon Manor. I rang to see if I could get a copy of the show, but it is not possible because of the people in it, due to copyrights. But if anyone knows how I could get a copy I would really appreciate it. We love the show here in Australia. I did get to see part of the Manor which was someone's home, but not the stairway, as the people were away that look after it.
Thank you.
Louise Brown.