Shoemaker Well Street Ruthin

A Memory of Ruthin.

Anybody have any information on my third great grandfather and grandmother Thomas Davies born in Llanbedr abt 1832 and Mary Davies born abt 1837 in Upton, Liverpool He was a shoemaker in Well Street, Ruthin. They had a son and a daughter Mary Jane, and Robert Owen Davies. Mary Jane is my second great grandmother. I know Thomas' father was Hugh Davies and Jane Davies from Llanbedr. I have no idea how Mary Davies (nee Jones) came to live in Ruthin and marry Thomas, and all I know is that she stated on census that she was born in Upton, Liverpool. I don't know what happened to Mary Jane's brother Robert Owen Davies born 7th December 1868 either, he was on the census 1901 aged 32 and living with my widowed 3rd great grandmother at 7 Llanrhydd Street. Would love to have info as to what happened to Robert, and any info on Mary Davies.