Were You There

A Memory of Saltwick Bay.

I was on ths caravan site from 1964 to 1978, my parents Billy and Audrey Bilclough had site number 45. There was me and me sister (Suzanne). What a place to have your childhood, is there anyone out there who was there at the same time? I have been back but the clubhouse isn't as good as it looked when our parents were in and we were looking in from outside the big bay window ... So where's all the old gang at? - Ian Forbes, Stuart Forbes, Graham Forbes, Tony Riggs, John Riggs, the little blond brother, John Mulner, Alan Mulner, Andrew Farrar, Dianne, Jane, Sue, Chris.