I Live In Shepton Mallet

A Memory of Shepton Mallet.

I was Shepton Mallet Carnival Queen and it was very good to do the job.  My Granny and Grampy lived in Shepton Mallet and my dad and uncle were born in Shepton Mallet as well my mum who would've been the Shepton Mallet Carnival Queen in 1965. Pete and I are building a shed down Darshill. It used to be a pig barn and it is going to be wonderful when it is finished.  We will have to take photos of the shed now and before.  I got the map of Darshill and it shows us that the shed that me and my friend done is on the map