Lost Friends

A Memory of Southgate.

Hello,this is really a request for help in finding some long lost friends from Southgate.I now live in Cyprus,but used to live in Hampden Way N14 and lost touch with them in 1979.I knew the people at 169 and 131 and lost touch when I returned to Cyprus.The people at 169 were named Costa and Killiari and at 131,Kyriacou.I would really like to know if these people are still living there,or alternatively where they may have moved to.I return to Cyprus in 2 weeks and would like to see them before I go back.These people would be app 60 years old now.