Jaffa

A Memory of Stanhope.

Hi, my name is Brian Jaffray, I was at Stanhope School 1969 -1973, also my brother Johnny was there as well, we were known as the Jaffa brothers. I was in Bewdley house. Teachers I remember were Pervis, Maddison, Wheeler, Gasgoigne. I only have bad memories of being there. I call them teachers but they would be locked up now for what they did to us. If anyone remember me or my brother I would like to hear from you.

#230800

Comments & Feedback

Hi Jaffa, didnt know you spent time in hell mate, (well, not till the other month) it was one evil place, l blame it for me spending 20 yrs after that in prisons and borstals. I like many others were brutilised so bad that we hated authority. l still do but am to old to fight it physically so lm going thro the courts and for once lm going to tell the full story,& lm taking back my life mate. Colin.
hi jaffa i was there the same time remember you fondly
alan jefferson
Hi Jaffa. I remember you and Allan my memory of Allan was when he won a painting contest for his mint painting of a Falcon I also remember John wanless who broke the record for fastest 100 in 10 seconds Bewdley house always won the sports days ?.I was in Crawley house from 1969 to 1974 my number was 95 you taught me how to handle myself in fighting one of the hodgson brothers from softley house only problem was it turned out to be tony Hodgson who was a hard cunt from Bishop Auckland I just his nose and lips but he kicked the snot out of me .never bothered me after that in fact we became mates after we both got put in the Christmas play the jungle book hodgie was blue the bear and I was king 👑Louie the ape.only problem I hated of Stanhope castle school was yes we all got knuckled on the head punched in the gut canned on the arse but as for being forced to suck cock.and f fucked in the arse didn't happen Jaffa not saying it didn't happen to others but in my stay there nearly 5 years of my life never happened to me or didn't hear the lads say it was going on as you know everyone talked at break times not a mention of that sort of abuse beatings on a daily basis canning salt pot poured down your throat for talking at dinning table table leader used to grass you up.shinty stick off Gascoigne in the gym on the sports field hurt like hell but to destroy the master's by calling them paedophiles bit much that like . Were you made to suck cock or fucked in the arse ? Exactly Jaffa didn't happen to me they are full of shit.