History Mischief

A Memory of Ware.

It was a Friday and it was period seven. I decided I would wind up my history teacher by leaning back on my chair pretending to be in a race car ,well it didn't go to plan. I fell backward on my chair, it went straight under the table, I banged my head but I still laughed, then I was sent outside. After class finished he brought me back in and said "Detention with me 1:00 Monday". I replied "Allright then", with the biggest grin on my face. Monday detention with Mr Moore; I got to the detention room and I just walked in and he said "In that corner now, I don't want to hear a word from you". So I went to sit in the coner and I started to tap on the table, Mr Moore got angry and said "I told you not a sound", I replied "You told me not to speak Sir, I wasn't speaking". I totally owned the teacher, it was great.