Cooper Family

A Memory of Welton.

John, Jean and Paul Cooper moved to 9 Churchill Road in March 1964. Cost of property (new) £3,400.00.  Paul was aged 3 years and 6months.  Len and Cis Richardson and Sarah, moved in approx. 6 months to No 11. Sarah was born on the same day as Paul. The White Horse was a real village pub, with music on Saturday night. The landlady played the piano. Miss Burrows was the school Head Teacher and she also taught the Sunday School. The village cricket team played on the field at the rear of Welton Place (now demolished).

#223969

Comments & Feedback

First of all, stop flexing your wealth? i dont care that your propery is new and costs 340000 dollars? i bet it doesnt even have lice in the carpet? Sarah was born the same day as paul bc there parents are brother and sister? The white horse is not a real pub? The landlady never played the piano? and the village cricket team was worse then scothern~?? what a load of waffel? i will fight you outside the white horse cooper family, bring your sons?