Ellis Family

A Memory of Willesden.

Hello. I am hoping someone reading this may know of the ELLIS family who lived in Kilburn/Cricklewood/Willesden from 1920 - 1960s ish.
Road names were Heron road.
Salusbury road.
Old Kenton road and others in area. Any info on Thomas Ellis/ Elizabeth Ellis ( believed to be a Boot/shoe maker) Cissie/ Ada... Albert.. George who died in 1939 aged 32. Ronald who died in 1944 aged 20yrs. Georgina/Valerie/Henry ( harry ?)young Thomas..
I am researching my dads family tree, so anyone who may know of them, if you have any old stories or info I would be most grateful.. Dads name is Walter but he
moved to Camden in the 40s.. the rest didn't stray far from home.
Many Thanks