A Memory of Wootton.

Grahame Ward I remember you and the lock up jail in Wootton. I too lived in Tithe Barn Rd along with my brothers, Peter and Jimmy. We had some wonderful times growing up in Wootton; we attended Wootton cp school. I remember our school song, it was called boys and girls of Wootton. We would sing at special times and it was our anthem song. Does anybody remember this song and its words? I would love to hear from Wootton boys and girls between 1955 and 1970 who also went to Wootton school. I met one of my old teachers today, Mrs Boston, she is now in her nineties, Mr Crisp and Mr Driscoll were my teachers I guess sadly passed on. Get in touch if you remember me.
Thank you, Brian McConnell.