A Memory of Wrexham.

Dear Sir, my uncle, Billy (William) Ellis) used to own Wrexham Dairies. I used to come to stay with him and his wife (Auntie Flo) when they lived at 8 Pant Olwen in Gresford. Many a time I have been out with my favourite lorry driver collecting and delivering the milk churns to and from farms in the area, I also helped a guy called Santa make the Cheshire Cheeses at the dairy which I think was in Pandy, ( you used to be able to see the name Godwins, from the Wrexham bypass. Godwins of Liverpool took over the dairy).
My grandfather, Algernon Smith, was a professional photograher in Wrexham.
I had an aunt who lived in Rossett, they looked out on to the railway. She was married to a Jimmy Farmer Boydall. After divorcing him, she lived at Gresford for about 10 years, then she met and married an ex Archdeacon & they later lived at Berriew, nr Welshpool.
I would like to know if any one can remember, what was the livery of Wrexham Dairies vehicles and I would also like to know the phone number of same. I intend to make a model of one of his lorries & I need this info for the painting of it.
I am hopeful that some one can remember this company, last time I drove past the site is now houses.
Richard Smith