Long Lost Brother

A Memory of Easington Colliery.

I have just traced my long lost birth brother; John Foulds from Ashton Street - I had searched for 30 years to find him. There's no happy ending as I found out he passed away in 2006. I have been unable to find a photo of John so I still don't know what my brother looked like. I am asking the people of Easington who remember him to have a look through their old photos just in case he is on any. He was a miner and also worked on the door at the Colliery Club. Any stories and/or pics will be much appreciated and treasured.