Some Of My Best Years

A Memory of Fawley.

Hi

I grew up in Fawley. My dad John Bull built a lot of the houses there. I spent a lot of my time pulling Tim or Adie my brothers out of Ashlett Creek. I have lost contact with most people I knew as I moved out to South Africa for 18 years. I wWould love to here from anyone who remembers us.

Linda Alborough (Bull)

#230744

Comments & Feedback

I've recently refurbished a bathroom in a property in Coleville Avenue,Fawley. I have a photo of "John Bull 1955", written in pencil within a partition wall.
Hi Simon
I am totally amazed by your find, my Dad was always up to something but this has shocked even me, working it out he would have be about 22 in the photo,would love to see the photo as dad passed away some 15yrs ago.would there be any chance of a copy of the photo only I don't have many pics of dad as I don't think he stood still for long enough.my work address is : Symantec 350 Brook Drive Reading Berks RG2 6UH