Armoury House, Summerhill

A Memory of Gwersyllt.

Still looking for the family of Challoners' born in Armoury House, Top Road, Summerhill. Samuel Edward, known locally as Ted (my father) born 1914 at that address, Irene born (1920's), and Adeline-born 1918 children of Edith Adeline Challoner (Edith born 1897) at Armoury House Summerhill gwersyllt. Edith was the daughter of Thomas & Rebecca Challoner. Irene married an Edward Bagnall living locally, if anyone has info please on this lady as she is my father's sister. Joyce (nee Challoner) I think I have found my dad's sister Irene Bagnall (nee Challoner) made contact with the family.